Category Archives: Post

A Batch of Shale Shaker Parts Delivered to Domestic Customer

The spare parts of FLC2000 shale shaker ordered by domestic customer have been produced and used to replace the vulnerable parts of customer’ shale shaker. This is the second time that customer has ordered from our company, including bolts, side supports, lateral supports, damping strips, and rubber springs.

Bolts
Side supports and lateral supports
Damping strips
Rubber springs
Packing

We supply

ItemNamePart Number
1Super G force vibration motorSGX55-15-380/400-5-001SGX-44-15-380/400-5-001
2Oil seal (inner seal)G0006038
3Oil seal (outer seal)G0006040
4Rubber bushing element
5Runner seal642979
6Lateral support1649954
7Quick bolt assembly6417-06
8ShaftG0006002
9Inner bearingG0006005
10RingG0006006
11Outer bearingG0006008
12Packing (graphite)G0006010
13PackingG0006011
14Root (Teflon)G0006012
15Mechanical sealG0006013
16Axle sleeveG0006015
17Packing boxG0006017
18Impeller5*6*11G0006021
19Impeller6*8*14G0006024
20Oil seal kitG0006037
21Inner sealG0006039
22Bearing outer sealG0006040
23Washer KitG0006041
24Bearing inner washerG0006042
25Bearing lock nut Kit
26NEMA Standard explosion proof15010-01
27Threaded pipeNPLE-75X600-C
28Sealing plateCRH-EYS-216
29Pipe jointCRH-UNY 205
30Threaded pipeNPLE-75-COND
31Threaded pipeNPLE-75X200-C
32ElbowCRH-EL29
33Elbow CRH-EL296
34Threaded pipe NPLE-75X400-C
35Pipe plugSHPP-75
36Threaded pipe COND-75X650
37Junction boxCRH-EAJT36
38 Pipe joint
CRH-ES32
39Pipe plug SHPP-100
40Threaded pipe COND-75X250
41Cable assembly11881-01-002
42Manual switchSQD-2510-MC03
43FusePE-S-014
44Hydraulic pumpG0001992
45Bolt assembly UN3/812048-00
46Damping rubber1129-00
47Cyclone cone (4 inch desilter assembly)10523-12
48Cyclone cone (10 inch desilter assembly)6066-51
49BeltPP1250
50Pressure gaugeSTR-350-1000
51Side support6417-01
52Lateral support6417-06
53Curved neck6431-00
54Supporting frame181-Q-30-304
55Wrench with universal joint5925-01
56Runner seal3660-05-30
57Quick couplingVic-2-78
58Hydraulic hose7308-08-72
59FuseSQD-B7.70
60Degassing compressorBW519292(ING-V255BARE)
61Degassing motorBAL-M7047T-1/M15B
62Cable11881-01-002
63 Pyramid screen 35meshPMD48-30DX-A35
64 Pyramid screen 40meshPMD48-30DX-A40
65 Pyramid screen 45meshPMD48-30DX-A45
66 Pyramid screen 50meshPMD48-30DX-A50
67 Pyramid screen 60meshPMD48-30DX-A60
68 Pyramid screen 70meshPMD48-30DX-A70
69 Pyramid screen 80meshPMD48-30DX-A80
70 Pyramid screen 100meshPMD48-30DX-A100
71 Pyramid screen 120meshPMD48-30DX-A120
72 Pyramid screen 140meshPMD48-30DX-A140
73 Pyramid screen 140FmeshPMD48-30DX-A140
74 Pyramid screen 170meshPMD48-30DX-A170
75 Pyramid screen 200meshPMD48-30DX-A200
76 Pyramid screen 35meshPMD48-30HP-A35
77 Pyramid screen 40meshPMD48-30HP-A40
78 Pyramid screen 45meshPMD48-30HP-A45
79 Pyramid screen 50meshPMD48-30HP-A50
80 Pyramid screen 60meshPMD48-30HP-A60
81 Pyramid screen 70meshPMD48-30HP-A70
82 Pyramid screen 80meshPMD48-30HP-A80
83 Pyramid screen 100meshPMD48-30HP-A100
84 Pyramid screen 120meshPMD48-30HP-A120
85 Pyramid screen 140meshPMD48-30HP-A140
86 Pyramid screen 170mesh PMD48-30HP-A170
87 Pyramid screen 200meshPMD48-30HP-A200

Axial Piston Pump Delivered to Kenya Customer

Kenya’s old customers ordered a QL80YCY14-1BkF axial piston pump at the beginning of this month, which was delivered on November 23th to the customer’s designated forwarder in Guangzhou.


QL80YCY14-1BkF Axial Piston Pump


CY14 axial piston pump is an axial piston pump with oil distribution plate and cylinder body rotating. Compared with other types of pumps, it has the advantages of simple structure, small volume, high efficiency, long life, light weight, strong self-priming ability and so on. It is suitable for machine tools, forging, metallurgy, engineering, mining machinery and other hydraulic transmission systems. The pump only needs to change the motor oil distribution plate, and can also be used as a hydraulic motor.


Axial Piston Pump Delivered

If you need any axial piston pump, please feel free to contact us for inquiry.

TR centrifugal pump sent to overseas drilling site.

TR centrifugal pump TRSB3×2-9(5.5kw) sent to overseas drilling site.

Centrifugal pump plays an important role in the mud solid control system. In terms of mud supply, it is mainly used to supply mud to desander, desilter, centrifuge and other solid control equipment; in slurry mixing and pulping, it is matched with jet mixing funnel to form a jet mixing device, which can be used as make-up pump and filling pump to match mud pump for drilling site use.

砂泵,泥浆砂泵

TRSB3×2-9(5.5kw)
离心砂泵,离心泵

TRSB3×2-9(5.5kw)
灌注泵,补给泵,混浆泵

TRSB3×2-9(5.5kw)

        TRSB series oil drilling fluid centrifugal pump is improved on the basis of a large number of centrifugal pumps at home and abroad. The sealing technology adopts the comprehensive seal of packing seal and mechanical seal. The new and unique design can avoid oil leakage to a great extent, with stable operation and long service life.

     The centrifugal sand pump produced by Xi’an Tianrui Petroleum Machinery Equipment Co., Ltd. has been widely used in oil & gas drilling, Metro shield construction, building piling construction and other construction sites, and has been well received. Please call us for consultation, order and order hotline:+86 13186019379

Oil Based Mud Not-landing System Ready for Shipment

The oil-based mud not landing system customized by a domestic customer helps the environmental protection of oil drilling mud not landing again. With the continuous improvement of domestic environmental protection requirements in China, in order to respond to and adapt to the national environmental protection requirements, the oil drilling site also requires mud not to land


Oil Based Mud Not-landing System

Mud not landing system is the common name of drilling waste treatment, also known as drilling fluid does not land, refers to the use of mud not landing equipment to screen the waste in drilling fluid. The equipment for mud not falling to the ground generally includes drying shaker, drilling cuttings dryer and high-speed mud centrifuge.


Decanter Centrifuge

Drilling waste mud can be turned into treasure by the mud treatment equipment without landing, because oil-based mud is a kind of hazardous waste, and the state has strict requirements for hazardous waste treatment. The mud treatment equipment produced by TianRui can reuse the waste oil-based drilling mud after treatment, which not only reduces the drilling cost, but also meets the requirements of environmental protection.


Vertical Cutting Dryer

TianRui solid control has always adhered to the enterprise concept of “customer satisfaction is the highest pursuit of TianRui solid control”, and constantly develops new mud purification equipment. We thank our customers for their trust in us, and we will continue to work hard to make greater contributions to drilling mud purification and national environmental protection.

TR Solids Control attends the 2020 China Marine Economic Expo.

TR Solids Control attends the the 2020 China Marine Economic Expo will be held in Shenzhen Convention and Exhibition Center from October 15th to 18th. Our booth number is 1B-T022 . We exhibited TRCD800 vertical cutting dryer,TRSB3×2 centrifugal pump head,TRLWF450X1250N decanter centrifuge and TRZS584 shale shaker. Welcome all partners and customers to visit our booth and discuss cooperation. We are sincerely looking forward to your visiting and consulting.


Our booth number : 1B-T022

In this exhibition, we showed our newly designed drill cuttings dryer and Mission series centrifugal pump. Vertical cutting dryer is a type of drying machine for treating sludge in drilling waste management. It can be called vertical centrifuge from structure. Centrifugal Pump is used for transferring slurry or water. It can be used as feeding pump for desander and desilter, or used as mixing pump for jet mud mixer. From 930 series vertical cutting dryer to 800 series dryer, from SB8×6 centrifugal pump to the SB3×2 centrifugal pump, the classic designs of TR conform to the important development of oil drilling environmental protection equipment requirements.


TRCD730 vertical cutting dryer

TRSB3×2 Centrifugal Pump Head

We also showed TRLW series decanter centrifuge is that widely used in trenchless HDDcity bored pilingoil & gas drillingDrilling Waste Managementtunneling construction, environment protection, chemical Industry, food industry, Pharmaceutical Industry,Oil Sludge Dewatering Systems, Coal Bed Gas Solids Control System, Oil Mud Seperation, mining, Water Drilling etc. And TR series shale shaker is a high strength vibrating screen independently in order to meet the domestic and international market demand and environmental protection requirements. Dual motion shaker with three motors,two kinds of motion trajectory can be switched at will to meet different needs of customers.


TRLWF450×1250N Decanter Centrifuge

TR Solids Control is a well-know manufacturer of solids control equipment in China. We have established a complete quality control system, all products & equipment manufactured as per international standard and API standard. At present, our company has formed more than 50 series and more than 100 specifications of products, which have been widely used in all oil fields in China and have been exported to Europe, America, Southeast Asia, the Middle East, Central Asia, and North Africa and other regions.

Frame Shaker Screen Shipped to Thailand

TR Solids Control is professional manufacturer of shaker screens in China. We not only supply our own shaker screens, but also can supply replacement shaker screens for international brand like Derrick, Brandt, Mi-Swaco, etc. On Aug.8th, we complete the production of 200pcs frame shaker screen for a Thailand HDD drilling company. This company already owns mud recycling system with TR Solids Control brand. And they are happy with the performance and after sales support. This is the main reason why they repeat orders for spare parts from TR Solids Control.

Frame shaker screen, oilfield shaker screen, mud shaker screen, API shaker screen

Regarding the shaker screens our client ordered at this time, mesh range varies from API 80 to API 170. The dimension is 707×1170mm. Screen material is made from S.S304, and frame material is made from iron. They have good separation effect and strong wear resistance. After arrival, they will be used for M400 shale shaker in HDD field.

Good price shaker screen, top quality shaker screen, China shaker screen supplier

Below are the main features of our frame type shaker screens:

  1. TR frame screens are composed of two or three 304 or 316 stainless steel wire cloth layers with a iron backing plate and iron frame combined together. Because of different mesh size and hole size, which can get a better filtering effect.
  2. Screen bottom adopts high strength iron frame, supporting bar with the moderate tension screen cloth. They are combined together to infinitely enhance the screen intensity and endurance, and get a better filtering effect.
  3. Mesh sizes ranging from API20 to API400. The whole cloth is divided into independent small surfaces. They can prevent part excessive expansion damage. With a special rubber plug together to repair the damage, which can save time to replace the screen, increase efficiency and reduce cost.
Shaker screen for HDD, drilling fluids shaker screen, high efficiency shaker screen

TR Solids Control can supply one-stop service of frame shaker screens. Our screens meet with API standard. Many of them can be totally replaceable with international brands. In addition, our main product shale shaker, mud cleanerdecanter centrifugeshear pump, centrifugal pump, screw pump, jet mud mixer, vacuum degasser, mud agitator are hot sale. We are looking forward to your quote!

TR Solids Control attends the 4th China International Industrial Products Purchasing Exhibition

TR Solids Control attends the 4th China International Industrial Products Purchasing Exhibition held in Baoji city from Sep.3rd to Sep.5th. Our booth number is A570. We exhibited TRCD800 vertical cutting dryer & TRSB3×2 centrifugal pump head. Welcome all partners and customers to visit our booth and discuss cooperation. We are sincerely looking forward to your visiting and consulting.

Solid control manufacturer, mud recycling system

TR vertical cutting dryer and centrifugal pump in Baoji Purchasing Exhibition.

In this exhibition, we showed our newly designed drill cuttings dryer and Mission series centrifugal pump. Vertical cutting dryer is a type of drying machine for treating sludge in drilling waste management. It can be called vertical centrifuge from structure. Centrifugal Pump is used for transferring slurry or water. It can be used as feeding pump for desander and desilter, or used as mixing pump for jet mud mixer. From 930 series vertical cutting dryer to 800 series dryer, from SB8×6 centrifugal pump to the SB3×2 centrifugal pump, the classic designs of TR conform to the important development of oil drilling environmental protection equipment requirements.

Drilling vertical cutting dryer, drilling waste management

TRCD730 vertical cutting dryer is our newly designed for drilling waste management,

TR Solids Control is a well-know manufacturer of vertical cutting dryer and centrifugal pump for more than 10 years in China. We have established a complete quality control system, all products & equipments manufactured as per international standard and API standard. At present, our company has formed more than 50 series and more than 100 specifications of products, which have been widely used in all oil fields in China and have been exported to Europe, America, Southeast Asia, the Middle East, Central Asia, and North Africa and other regions.

Sources of Waste Drilling Mud and Its Impact on Environment

1、 Sources of drilling waste mud
In the process of oil and gas exploration and development drilling, drilling mud is an important guarantee to improve the drilling efficiency, which plays a role in supporting well side, lifting cuttings and cooling bit. At the same time, it also plays the role of lubricating drilling tools, improving drilling speed, preventing well from protecting production layer, and is an essential material to ensure the smooth drilling work. In order to achieve the purpose of safe and rapid drilling, more and more types and quantities of drilling fluid and chemicals are used, which will inevitably produce a lot of waste.
Drilling solid waste includes drilling mud and cuttings extracted from the drilling process, and the waste mud is the largest content of drilling waste. The requirements of drilling technology for mud are higher and higher, the mud system is increasing day by day, and the formula is more and more complex, generally containing heavy metals, oil, alkali and other compounds. In the process of mud circulation, waste slag and waste slurry need to be continuously removed, and all of them need to be removed after the completion of drilling, and become waste slurry. Due to the characteristics of oil drilling field operation, almost all the waste at the construction site is discharged and stored in the waste mud storage pit. Finally, a multiphase stable colloidal suspension mixture composed of clay, weighting materials, various chemical treatment agents and associated sewage, oil and water, drilling cuttings and so on is formed.

2、 Impact of drilling waste mud on Environment
Due to the complex composition of drilling waste mud, the impact on the environment is also multifaceted.Due to the high fluidity of drilling production, the pollution area is large and the area is wide.

  • Salt, alkali and drilling cuttings of salt rock in waste drilling fluid not only cause soil hardening, but also inhibit the absorption of nitrogen and phosphorus by crops. Meanwhile, the migration of soluble salt will pollute groundwater.
  • Heavy metal ions such as chromium ion, lead ion and so on are very difficult to be degraded by plants passively, which will affect the growth of plants and the reproduction of microorganisms in the soil, and these heavy metal ions will enter the human body through the food chain. It is harmful to human health and safety.
  • After oil enters the water body, it forms floating oil, which affects the exchange of oxygen between air and water.
  • Sulfide in water is easy to disperse in the air from the water, which produces odor and has toxicity.

Therefore, it is of great significance to the purification of drilling mud.

Composite Shaker Screens Shipped to Middle East

Shaker screens are common vulnerable part of shale shaker and mud cleaner. Composite type screens are perferred among clients for higher abrasion resistance and longer service time. At last week, we shipped 200pcs Mongoose composite shaker screens to a big drilling company in Middle East. They all passed strict inspection and with high quality carton box and wooden case package as per requirement before delivery.

Composite shaker screen, API shaker screens

Mongoose composite shaker screens shipped to a big drilling company.

The size of our Mongoose shaker screen is 585*1165mm. The mesh our client ordered ranges from API 100 to API 230. Screen material is made of stainless steel 316, and frame material is top standard plastic injection. Screens will be packaged for 1 piece in one carton, and 30 pcs in one wooden case. They are manufactured according to both API and ISO standard. This kind of shaker screens also can be used in TR own shale shaker such as TRZS584 linear motion shaker and TRPS584 balanced elliptical motion shaker.

Shaker screen for oilfield, drilling shaker screens

TR shaker screens are all passed strict inspection and with high quality package.

In addition to composite shaker screen, we also supply flat type and pyramid type shaker screen. TR shaker screens could be equivalent with many international brand like Derrick, Mi-Swaco, Nov Brandt, Kemtron, Brandt King Cobra. Our screens are widely used in trenchless HDDDrilling Waste Management, city bored piling, oil & gas drilling, tunneling construction, Coal Bed Gas Solids Control System, micro-tunneling, environment protection, mining, Water Drilling etc. Contact with us for more information!

Shear Type Jet Mud Mixer Delivery

TR Solids Control is a top manufacturer in China specialized in mud solids control equipment and systems design, manufacturing, and sales. Nowadays our shear type jet mud mixer is commly used in subway industry in domestic market. We completed one new set shear type jet mud mixer customized by our old customer at this week. Currently it has been delivered and will arrive our client’s drilling field soon.

Shear type jet mud mixer, drilling fluid jet mud mixer

Shear type jet mud mixer customized by our old customer are finished for delivery.

Regarding this shear type jet mud mixer, it’s composed of mud hopper, shear pump, control panel, a big base and revelant manifolds. This combination could mix and shear mud much with higher efficiency and performance. It is in a period of rising demand in our domestic subway site. We believe it will catch interest of more and more foreign customers. TRSLH series jet mud mixers are usually matched with other drilling solids control system. It’s safe and reliable, and easy to move. It can enhance dispersion effect of material, improve pressure head of mixed liquid, make the material recycle and mix enough in the mud tank.

Jet mud mixer for subway, Solid control jet mud mixer

New set shear type jet mud mixer is delivered to our client’s subway site.

We are a professional and main manufacturer of jet mud mixers in China. TR jet mud mixers are welcomed by clients for good price and high performance. Meanwhile, we have short delivery and many models for you to choose from. Nowadays it is widely used in subway construction, oil & gas drilling, horizontal directional drilling, tunnel & microtunnelling, etc. If you have any new inquiry of jet mud mixer, welcome to contact with us freely!